Skip to main content

Bell Schedule

A. Montoya Regular Day Schedule
Time Activity
7:45 Buses arrive/Cafeteria Opens
7:57 First Bell
8:00 Second Bell
8:05 Pledgers and announcements
9:45-10:00 AM Recess 1st and 2nd grades
10:00 - 10:15 AM Recess 3rd, 4th, 5th grades
10:30-11:00 Lunch Kindergarten
10:45 - 11:15 Lunch First
11:00 - 11:30 Lunch Second
11:15 - 11:45 Lunch Third
11:30 - 12:00 Lunch Fourth
11:45 - 12:15 Lunch Fifth
12:15 Early Dismissal (WEDNESDAY ONLY)
1:45 - 2:00 PM recess 1st and 2nd
1:15 - 1:30 PM Recess 3rd, 4th, and 5th
2:46 Dismissal