Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search

Administration

Elizabeth Alley

Secretary: Principal Es

Kristin Bunnel

Clerk: Elementary School

Doreen Trotz

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers

Timothy Boehms

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Bryan Bradbury

Teacher: Classroom

Amy Braden

Teacher: Pre-k

Kimberly Brown

Teacher: Classroom

Ryah Cheney

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Cheryl Clark

Teacher: Classroom

Dave Demill

Teacher: Physical Education

Talia Edgar

Teacher: Classroom

Deonte Halsey

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Hance

Teacher: Classroom

Barbara Hoffman

Teacher: Gifted

Marilyn Hubbert

Teacher: Classroom

Teresa Kerstetter

Teacher: Childfind

Beth Krawczyk

Teacher: Pre-k

Kayla Lowery Ross

Teacher: Classroom

Leslie Mahoney

Teacher: Classroom

Dara Mccoy

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kristie Phillips

Teacher: Kindergarten

Faye Richards

Teacher: Classroom

Brianna Sanchez

Teacher: Childfind

Lori Sanchioni Bonham

Teacher: Kindergarten

Megan Sierz

Teacher: Classroom

Elissa Varney

Teacher: Classroom

Jessie Vehar

Teacher: Classroom

Nechelle Wicker-gist

Teacher: Classroom

Brandi Zamora

Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Rachel Barela

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ann Declercq-foley

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Glenn Giles

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maria Venegas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dennis Wright

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Mary Apodaca

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Irene Bachicha

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Chenoa Beasley

Educ Asst: Computer Lab

Krista Clabo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Tina Griego

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Saudi Herrera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Geraldine Jiron

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melissa Maltos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rachel Olguin

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Darlene Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Brenda Quijano

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Patricia Shirey

Health Aide
Educ Asst: Health

Tara Slentz

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Kellie Turner

Educ Asst: General Education

Staff

Lynne Antoun

Counselor

Jesus Barrera

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Holly Diedrich

Nurse

Allison Dunn

Librarian: Es

Savanna Garcia

Temps/hourly: Intern

Patricia Shirey

Health Aide
Educ Asst: Health

Nicholas Strickland

Custodian: D1

Destini Whipple

Custodian: D1